Amherst Regional Middle School

Ultimate Spring 2018

ARMS Intramural Schedule (as of April 1, 2018)
All practices and games are from 3:00 to 5:00 at Fort River Elementary School unless otherwise noted.
Schedules are subject to change - check this site for updates!
Mon Apr 9
Team#1 vs Team#2
Team#3 vs Team#4
Thu Apr 12
Team#1 vs Team#3
Team#4 vs Team#2
Mon Apr 23
Team#1 vs Team#4
Team#3 vs Team#2
Thu Apr 26
Team#1 vs Team#2
Team#3 vs Team#4
Mon Apr 30
Team#1 vs Team#3
Team#4 vs Team#2
Thu May 3
Team#1 vs Team#4
Team#3 vs Team#2
Mon May 7
Team#1 vs Team#2
Team#3 vs Team#4
Thu May 10
Team#1 vs Team#3
Team#4 vs Team#2
Mon May 14
Team#1 vs Team#4
Team#3 vs Team#2
Thu May 17
ARMS Practice & Contest Day (all teams)
Sun May 20
ARMS Tournament at ARHS from 8:30 AM to 12:00 PM (all teams)
Mon May 21
Intramural Semis (all teams)
Wed May 23
Girls Game (all girls)
Thu May 24
Intramural Finals (top two teams)
 

Intramural Rosters (* = captain)

Team #1
Danny Allan
Tim Barker-Plotkin *
Aki Bix
Orion Browne
L Christakos
Alice Crawford-Muscat *
Kyle Crosby
Audrey Davis-Brand *
Armando Feldman
Joey Hood
Matthew Owen
Kendra Saunders
Carter Stevens
Declan Sullivan-Flynn
 
Team #2
Vivi Bernier
Peter Carlson-Belanger
Jasper Cox
Louis Douville-Beaudoin *
Jackson Eisenhauer
Christian Fadel
Cian Gahan
Joey Green
Tea Gonzalez Hafner
Ben Haugsjaahabink
Tanner Kelting-Massaro
Helena Rau *
Pearl Strong
Nomi Zeidenberg *
 
Team #3
Jensen Gilbert
Marcus Gilmore
Taylor Hanson *
Geir Hartl *
Ben Haupt
Calvin Jackowitz
Keon Jules
Eva Lagrant
Drew Leutz
Becky Marshall *
James Owen
Madi Remensnyder
Liam Stewart
Ben Young
 
Team #4
Lizzy Allen *
Mark Benedetto *
Aidan Bergeron
Anna Burns
Julian Camera
Lucius Conlin
Griffin Connor *
Kai Hafner
Alden Hinkel
Sevda Naghsh
Myles Powicki
Max Rogowski
Sam Watson-Stevens
Max Weihrauch
 
ARMS Travel Team Roster
Tim Barker Plotkin (3) * A
Aidan Bergeron (1)
Aki Bix (4)
Griffin Connor (24) A
Alice Crawford-Muscat (18) A
Louis Douville Beaudoin (5)
Armando Feldman (11)
Joey Green (43)
Taylor Hanson (51)
Geir Hartl (9) * A
Ben Haugsjaahabink (17)
Alden Hinkel (61)
Calvin Jackowitz (28)
Becky Marshall (8)
Helena Rau (10)
Max Rogowski (21)
Carter Stevens (42)
Nomi Zeidenberg (22) * A
 
* = captain
A = MA all star team
 
ARMS Travel Team Schedule (as of April 9, 2018)
All practices and games are from 3:00 to 5:00 at Fort River Elementary School unless otherwise noted.
Schedules are subject to change - check this site for updates!
Link to the 2018 ScoreReport web page
 
schedule is subject to change, check frequently for updates
date time event notes
Tue Apr 3 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 practice at Fort River
Wed Apr 4 12:30 PM ARMS Travel 2018 practice at Fort River (early release day, end at 3:00 pm)
Sun Apr 8 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Sharon Tournament at Sharon
Tue Apr 10 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs ARHS Boys JV B game at Fort River
Wed Apr 11 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 practice at Fort River
Tue Apr 24 4:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs MacDuffie School game at Fort River
Wed Apr 25 4:45 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Pioneer Valley game at Pioneer Valley Northfield
Sat Apr 28 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Andover Tournament at Andover
Tue May 1 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Frontier HS game at Fort River
Wed May 2 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 practice at Fort River
Sat May 5 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Four Rivers Tournament at Greenfield HS
Sun May 6 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Eaglebrook Tournament at Eaglebrook
Tue May 8 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Williston Northampton game at Fort River
Wed May 9 2:30 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Four Rivers MS game at Four Rivers CS (early release day, go to Fort River after school)
Sat May 12 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 AI at ARHS
Sun May 13 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 AI at ARHS
Tue May 15 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Harsbrook game at Fort River
Wed May 16 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 practice at Fort River
Sun May 20 12:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 ARMS Tournament at ARHS
Tue May 22 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Eaglebrook game at Fort River
Sat May 26 10:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Maine Trip to Portland
Sun May 27 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Maine Trip to Portland
Tue May 29 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Four Rivers MS game at Fort River
Wed May 30 4:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Hartsbrook game at Fort River (start at 4:00)
Thu May 31 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs ARHS Boys JV B game at Fort River
Sun Jun 3 8:00 AM ARMS Travel 2018 Div III States at Oxbow
Mon Jun 4 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 Family Day game at Fort River
Tue Jun 5 3:45 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs PVCICS game at Fort River
Wed Jun 6 4:30 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs PVPA B game at PVPA South Hadley
Thu Jun 7 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs Hilltown game at Fort River
Fri Jun 8 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2018 vs ARMS Faculty game at Fort River
 
ARMS Intramural Contest Winners
May 17 2018
  Sprint Distance Accuracy
Boys 6th Orion Browne Liam Stewart Orion Browne
Boys 7th Taylor Hansen Taylor Hansen Cian Gahan
Girls 6/7th L Christakos L Christakos Eva Lagrant
Boys 8th Tim Barker Plotkin Tim Barker Plotkin Keon Jules
Girls 8th Becky Marshall Nomi Zeidenberg Madi Remensnyder
ARMS Travel Personal Stats
Assists (20 or more)
Taylor Hanson
88
Tim Barker-Plotkin
63
Geir Hartl
57
Griffin Connor
51
Louis Douville-Beaudoin
33
Aki Bix
28
Joey Green
27
Armando Feldman
23
Nomi Zeidenberg
23
 
Goals (20 or more)
Griffin Connor
89
Joey Green
72
Tim Barker-Plotkin
64
Louis Douville-Beaudoin
45
Alice Crawford-Muscat
28
Max Rogowski
23
Taylor Hanson
22
Geir Hartl
20
Benjamin Haugsjaahabink
20