ARMS 2006 Season
  Intramural Schedule
  Intramural Standings
  Intramural Rosters
  Contest Results
  Travel Team Schedule
  Travel Team Roster
  Travel Team Stats
   
Intramural Schedule
 
  • Mon Apr 3 3:00 PM Practice at Fort River
  • Thu Apr 6 3:00 PM Yellow vs Blue at Fort River
  • Thu Apr 6 3:00 PM Green vs Gray at Fort River
  • Sun Apr 9 3:00 PM Practice at Fort River
  • Mon Apr 10 3:00 PM Red vs Yellow at Fort River
  • Mon Apr 10 3:00 PM Green vs Blue at Fort River
  • Thu Apr 13 3:00 PM Blue vs Gray at Fort River
  • Thu Apr 13 3:00 PM Red vs Green at Fort River
  • Sun Apr 23 3:00 PM Practice at Fort River
  • Mon Apr 24 3:00 PM Gray vs Red at Fort River
  • Mon Apr 24 3:00 PM Green vs Yellow at Fort River
  • Thu Apr 27 3:00 PM Blue vs Red at Fort River
  • Thu Apr 27 3:00 PM Gray vs Yellow at Fort River
  • Mon May 1 3:00 PM Green vs Gray at Fort River
  • Mon May 1 3:00 PM Yellow vs Blue at Fort River
  • Thu May 4 3:00 PM Yellow vs Red at Fort River
  • Thu May 4 3:00 PM Green vs Blue at Fort River
  • Mon May 8 3:00 PM Green vs Red at Fort River
  • Mon May 8 3:00 PM Blue vs Gray at Fort River
  • Thu May 11 3:00 PM Green vs Yellow at Fort River
  • Thu May 11 3:00 PM Gray vs Red at Fort River
  • Sun May 14 9:00 AM ARMS Invitational at ARHS (all teams)
  • Mon May 15 3:00 PM Gray vs Yellow at Fort River
  • Mon May 15 3:00 PM Blue vs Red at Fort River
  • Thu May 18 3:00 PM make-up day for rained-out games
  • Mon May 22 3:00 PM Semi Finals (top 4 teams) at Fort River
  • Tue May 23 3:00 PM Finals (semi final winners) at Fort River
  • Wed May 24 3:00 PM All Girls Game at Fort River
  • Thu May 25 3:00 PM Final Practice at Fort River (Games, Contests)
Intramural Standings (regular season)
team
won
loss
pct
Gray 6 2 .750
Blue 5 3 .625
Yellow 5 3 .625
Green 2 6 .250
Red 2 6 .250
Intramural Playoffs
  Semi 1: Gray defeated Red 11-4
  Semi 2: Blue defeated Yellow 8-6
  Final: Blue defeated Gray 9-7
   
Intramural Rosters
  Green view picture
    Andler, Hailey
Bright-Dunn, Jimmy
Danai, Afra
Donovan, Amara
Friedman, Mike
Gerstein, Beni
Guild, Will
Hayes, Dan
Herter, Steffen
Light, Alex
Murty, Surya
Olcott, Ivy
Russavage, Kurt
Wigdor, Ariel
  Yellow view picture
    Berman, Keelin
Botkin-Levy, Micha
Diplock, Ryan
Faytell, Maxwell
Freedman, Jared
Greene, Kate
Hammond, Daniel
Harris-Eisen, Jonathan
McGeoch, Alex
Noble, Aaron
Rosenberg, Anya
Salwen, Jeremy
St. John, Katie
Teng, Parath
Yee, Hannah
  Red view picture
    Adams, Amos
Aierstuck, Laura
Atkinson, Chandler
Benfey, Nick
Citino, Teryn
Eddings, Caitlan
Gutierrez, Isa
Harris, Jesse
Hird, William
Levit, Jeremy
Nachbar, Gavin
Orlinksy, Benno
Peake, Katy
Reiff, Charlie
Yelle, Ray
  Blue view picture
    Amarasiriwardena, Niroshan
Bidwell, Toto
Biggs, Eric
Browne, Emily
Cabrera, Daniel
Casey, Alex
Diamond, Spencer
Milne, Patrick
Moran, Rachael
Musante, Matt
Norman, Emily
Reyes, Carlos
Sharken, Jamie
Soule-Regine, Alex
  Gray view picture
    Barber, Alex
Davies, Ian
Herscu, Jonah
Hussin, Aiden
Lawlor, Patrick
Lovett-Dietrich, Lydia
McDonald, Kelsey
Sharick, Melanie
Shetty, Vishal
Stavchansky, Josh
Stevens, Elijah
Wallace, Sasi
Weis, Connor
Zimmerman, Chloe
Contest Results view picture
  Boys 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls
distance Alex Light Sasi Wallace Afra Danai
sprint Alex Light Spencer Diamond Hannah Yee
accuracy Patrick Lawler Aaron Noble Isa Gutierrez
Travel Team Schedule
The Travel Team finished the season with a record of 24 wins and 7 losses.
  date opponent W/L score
  April 11 PVPA L 2-15
  April 22 ARHS Boys JVB W 15-7
  April 25 ARHS Girls JVA W 15-2
  April 26 Valley Christian School W 15-5
  April 29 Granby HS W 15-11
  April 30 Darrow LAX W 11-6
  April 30 St Johnsbury HS B W 11-1
  April 30 Vermont Commons W 10-4
  April 30 Darrow W 11-1
  April 30 Hotchkiss B (finals) W 11-6
  May 2 Hartsbrook W 15-5
  May 3 Smith College W 15-4
  May 6 St Johnsbury HS A W 13-8
  May 6 Newton North HS L 10-13
  May 6 Phillips Andover L 9-13
  May 7 NMH L 8-15
  May 7 ARHS Boys JVB L 6-15
  May 9 ARHS Girls V W 15-9
  May 10 Four Rivers HS B W 14-5
  May 17 Jonathan Edwards Academy W 15-7
  May 21 Hartsbrook W 11-1
  May 21 Eaglebrook V W 11-5
  May 21 Four Rivers MS W 11-0
  May 21 Four Rivers HS B W 11-4
  May 30 ARHS Girls V W 15-4
  May 31 ARHS Boys JVB W 15-14
  June 1 ARMS Faculty L 7-12
  June 10 Andover HS B W 11-3
  June 10 Winchester HS W 11-8
  June 10 Newton South HS W 11-4
  June 10 Schalmont HS L 9-11
         
Travel Team Roster
    Adams, Amos
Biggs, Eric
Danai, Afra *
Diamond, Spencer *
Faytell, Maxwell
Gutierrez, Isa
Herscu, Jonah *
Lawlor, Patrick
Light, Alex
McGeoch, Alex
Milne, Patrick
Murty, Surya
Nachbar, Gavin
Norman, Emily
Salwen, Jeremy
Teng, Parath
Zimmerman, Chloe
    * captain
Travel Team Stats
  Assists Jonah Herscu 186 *
    Spencer Diamond 55
    Gavin Nachbar 21
    Alex McGeoch 16
    Amos Adams 14
    Max Faytell 14
    Eric Biggs 11
       
  Goals Surya Murty 57 *
    Spencer Diamond 45
    Alex McGeoch 38
    Alex Light 29
    Patrick Milne 27
    Amos Adams 22
    Parath Teng 22
    Eric Biggs 19
    Afra Danai 18
    Jeremy Salwen 15
    Isa Gutierrez 14
    Gavin Nachbar 12
    Emily Norman 12
    Patrick Lawler 11
       
    * team record