ARMS 2008 Season
  Intramural Schedule
  Intramural Standings
  Intramural Rosters
  Contest Results
  Travel Team Schedule
  Travel Team Roster
  Travel Team Stats
   
Intramural Schedule
  • Thu Apr 3        3:00 PM            Yellow vs Blue
    Thu Apr 3        3:00 PM            Gray vs Green
    Mon Apr 7       3:00 PM            Red vs Yellow
    Mon Apr 7       3:00 PM            Green vs Blue
    Thu Apr 10      3:00 PM            Green vs Red
    Thu Apr 10      3:00 PM            Gray vs Blue
    Fri Apr 11        3:00 PM            Intramural make-up day           
    Mon Apr 14     3:00 PM            Red vs Gray
    Mon Apr 14     3:00 PM            Yellow vs Green           
    Thu Apr 17      3:00 PM            Red vs Blue           
    Thu Apr 17      3:00 PM            Gray vs Yellow           
    Fri Apr 18        3:00 PM            Intramural make-up day           
    Mon Apr 28     3:00 PM            Gray vs Green
    Mon Apr 28     3:00 PM            Yellow vs Blue
    Thu May 1       3:00 PM            Yellow vs Red
    Thu May 1       3:00 PM            Green vs Blue
    Mon May 5      3:00 PM            Green vs Red
    Mon May 5      3:00 PM            Gray vs Blue
    Thu May 8       3:00 PM            Yellow vs Green           
    Thu May 8       3:00 PM            Red vs Gray           
    Mon May 12    3:00 PM            Gray vs Yellow
    Mon May 12    3:00 PM            Red vs Blue           
    Fri May 16       3:00 PM            Intramural make-up day           
    Mon May 19    3:00 PM            Intramural Semi-finals           
    Tue May 20     3:00 PM            Intramural Finals           
    Wed May 21    3:00 PM            ARMS Girls game vs ARHS Girls JV
    Thu May 22     3:00 PM            Final Practice (Contests)           
    Fri May 23       3:00 PM            All ARMS Girls game vs Four Rivers Girls JV           
    Sat May 31      8:00 AM            ARMS Tournament at ARHS           
All events are at Fort River except for the ARMS Tournament on May 31, which is at ARHS.
   
Intramural Standings (regular season)
team
won
loss
pct
Gray 6 2 .750
Green 5 3 .625
Red 4 4 .500
Blue 3 5 .375
Yellow 2 6 .250
Intramural Playoffs
  Semi #1: Red 9, Green 4
  Semi #2: Gray 7, Blue 5
  Final Game: Red 11, Gray 6
Intramural Rosters
* = Intramural Captain
  Green picture
    Isabelle Coppinger
Jordy Diamond *
Gabe Gilliam
Jordan Hill
Gabe Kaufman
Katherine Kayser-Hirsh
Amelia Mead *
Elijah Palmer
Amanda Piela
Aaron Pillay *
Thomas Suchodolski
Annie Vernick
Isaac Weitzman
  Yellow picture
    Rollin Atkinson
Daniel Gerstein
Sam Hird
Zoe Langsdale
Molly Lawlor *
Luisa Levine
Charley Neisner
Eli Sandler
Martie Stothoff *
Alex Tajima *
Dylan Wight
Angela Zhu
  Red picture
    Johann Becker
Lucas Denit
Audrey Gould
Parker Jones *
Ethan Kannel
Sarah Krasnik *
Kelli Lenze *
Mei Reffsin
Erik Schleeweis
Donovan Smith
Zachary Tobin
Murray Wan
Emmy Zimmerman
  Blue picture
    Curtis Barnes
Leah Berlin *
Noah Blier *
Caela Brodigan
Wesley Chow *
Charlie Davies
Sabrina Hafner
Danny On
Diego Rotea
Matan Shmerling
Evalie Tan
Janko Tomasic
Jacqueline Wang
  Gray picture
    Tim Bobrowski
Conlan Brown *
Lydi Cohen
Francesca D'introno
Nathan Diplock
Aaron Hurlburt *
Elliot Jerry
Emma Knight
August Miller
Maya Norman *
Ezra Orlinsky
Lucy Salwen
Contest Results picture
  Sprint Distance Accuracy
Boys 7th Grade Johann Becker Gabe Kaufman Gabe Kaufman
Girls 7th Grade Angela Zhu Lucy Salwen Lucy Salwen
Boys 8th Grade Aaron Hurlburt Jordy Diamond Jordy Diamond
Girls 8th Grade Leah Berlin Molly Lawlor Sarah Krasnick
       
Travel Team Schedule
ARMS Schedule (as of FEB 11 2008)

schedule is subject to change, check frequently for updates

date time event notes
Sat Mar 22 3:00 PM Travel tryout * at Fort River
Tue Mar 25 3:00 PM Travel tryout * at Fort River
Wed Mar 26 3:00 PM Travel tryout * at Fort River
Tue Apr 1 3:00 PM Travel practice at Fort River
Wed Apr 2 3:00 PM Travel practice at Fort River
Sat Apr 5 10:00 AM Travel vs St. Johnsbury game at PVPA L 0-21
Tue Apr 8 3:00 PM Travel vs ARHS Boys JV B game at Fort River L 7-15
Wed Apr 9 3:00 PM Travel vs ARHS Girls Varsity game at ARHS L 9-12
Tue Apr 15 3:00 PM Travel vs Eaglebrook V game at Fort River W 15-8
Wed Apr 16 3:00 PM Travel vs PVPA game at PVPA South Hadley L 3-15
Sun Apr 20 8:00 AM Travel Darrow Tournament at Darrow School
    St Johnsbury JV W 10-2
    Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall W 11-1
    Darrow School L 5-8
Wed Apr 23 3:00 PM Travel optional practice (vacation week) at Fort River
Thu Apr 24 3:00 PM Travel optional practice (vacation week) at Fort River
Fri Apr 25 3:00 PM Travel optional practice (vacation week) at Fort River
Tue Apr 29 3:00 PM Travel vs Northampton HS game at Fort River RAIN
Wed Apr 30 3:00 PM Travel vs Charlemont game at Fort River W 15-5
Sat May 3 8:00 AM Travel Amherst Invitational at Eaglebrook
    Needham HS L 0-15
    Greely HS L 5-13
    Fieldston HS L 4-14
Sun May 4 8:00 AM Travel Amherst Invitational at ARHS
    Stuyvesant HS L 3-15
    St. Johnsbury V L 5-15
Tue May 6 3:00 PM Travel vs ARHS Girls Varsity game at Fort River W 11-7
Wed May 7 3:00 PM Travel practice at Fort River
Sat May 10 8:00 AM Travel Greenfield Tournament at GCC
    Andover JV A W 7-6
    St Johnsbury JV W 11-1
    Four Rivers B L 5-10
    Northampton HS L 5-13
    Four Rivers B L 6-11
Tue May 13 3:00 PM Travel vs Hartsbrook game at Fort River L 6-15
Sun May 18 9:00 AM Travel Eaglebrook Tournament at Eaglebrook
    Bement W 15-2
    Four Rivers MS B W 11-3
    Hartsbrook L 8-9
    Eaglebrook W 15-3
    Four Rivers MS L 7-13
Sat May 24   Div II State Tournament  
    Holliston High School L 5-13
    Weston High School W 9-7
    Bromfield HS L 7-12
    St. Johnsbury Academy Coed JV W 13-5
Tue May 27 3:00 PM Travel vs Four Rivers B game at Fort River W 11-10
Wed May 28 3:00 PM Travel vs ARHS Boys JV B game at Fort River L 3-15
Thu May 29 3:00 PM Travel vs Longmeadow JV game at Fort River L 7-15
Sat May 31 1:00 PM Travel ARMS Tournament at ARHS
    Rhode Island MS W 13-2
    John Jay B L 6-8
Tue Jun 3 3:00 PM Travel vs Northampton HS game at Fort River L 8-15
Wed Jun 4 3:00 PM Travel vs ARMS Parents & Coaches game at Fort River L
Thu Jun 5 3:00 PM Travel practice at Fort River
Fri Jun 6 3:00 PM Travel vs ARMS Faculty game at Fort River L
Wed Jun 11 3:00 PM Sibling Game game at Fort River
Travel Team Roster
    Leah Berlin*
Wesley Chow*
Jordy Diamond*
Aaron Hurlburt
Parker Jones
Ethan Kannel
Gabriel Kaufman
Molly Lawlor
Kelli Lenze
Amelia Mead
August Miller
Danny On
Lucy Salwen
Eli Sandler
Alex Tajima
Dylan Wight
    * captain
Travel Team Stats
Assists    
  Jordy Diamond
Wesley Chow
Aaron Hurlburt
Ethan Kannel
Gabriel Kaufman
August Miller
Danny On
Kelli Lenze
Alex Tajima
Leah Berlin
Parker Jones
Dylan Wight
Eli Sandler
Amelia Mead
Molly Lawlor
Lucy Salwen
40
36
24
24
24
24
22
19
15
14
13
12
9
5
3
1
Goals    
  Danny On
Dylan Wight
Aaron Hurlburt
Kelli Lenze
Ethan Kannel
Leah Berlin
August Miller
Eli Sandler
Wesley Chow
Lucy Salwen
Gabriel Kaufman
Parker Jones
Amelia Mead
Alex Tajima
Molly Lawlor
Jordy Diamond
60
36
30
27
21
17
17
17
14
14
11
10
5
3
2
1