Amherst Regional Middle School

Ultimate Frisbee

2005 Schedule

this page last updated by Jim Pistrang on May 26, 2005

 

return to ARMS Ultimate Home Page


About Intramurals

After the first few weeks of practice, the Middle School Team will be divided into four Intramural teams. The teams will play a series of games during the season (six games in all, two against each team) culminating in a tournament and a championship game at the end of the season.

About the Travel Team

The Travel Team will consist of somewhere between 12 and 16 players, selected at the end of March from the team at large. The Travel Team will play games against other schools, in a tournament at Greenfield, as well as in the High School Invitational Tournament.

Schedule Notes

Schedule Revisions

 


The Intramural Team Schedule

I-1 = Green ***** I-2 = Yellow ***** I-3 = Red ***** I-4 = Blue

 

date time team name event notes
Mon Mar 21 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Wed Mar 23 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Thu Mar 24 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Mon Mar 28 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Wed Mar 30 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Thu Mar 31 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Sun Apr 3 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Mon Apr 4 3:00 PM ARMS I-1 2005 game vs ARMS I-2 2005 at Fort River
Thu Apr 7 3:00 PM ARMS I-3 2005 game vs ARMS I-4 2005 at Fort River
Sun Apr 10 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 CANCELLED
Mon Apr 11 3:00 PM ARMS I-1 2005 game vs ARMS I-3 2005 at Fort River
Thu Apr 14 3:00 PM ARMS I-4 2005 game vs ARMS I-2 2005 at Fort River
Sun Apr 24 2:00 PM ARMS 2005 Eaglebrook Scrimmage 2:00 to 5:00 at Fort River
Mon Apr 25 3:00 PM ARMS I-1 2005 game vs ARMS I-4 2005 at Fort River
Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM ARMS I-3 2005 game vs ARMS I-2 2005 at Fort River
Sun May 1 1:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River
Mon May 2 3:00 PM ARMS I-3 2005 game vs ARMS I-4 2005 at Fort River
  ARMS I-1 2005 game vs ARMS I-2 2005 at Fort River  
Thu May 5 3:00 PM ARMS I-1 2005 game vs ARMS I-2 2005 at Fort River
Mon May 9 3:00 PM ARMS I-2 2005 game vs ARMS I-4 2005 at Fort River
Thu May 12 3:00 PM ARMS I-3 2005 game vs ARMS I-1 2005 at Fort River
Sun May 15 9:00 AM ARMS 2005 Middle School Tournament at ARHS
Mon May 16 3:00 PM ARMS I-3 2005 game vs ARMS I-2 2005 at Fort River
Thu May 19 3:00 PM ARMS I-4 2005 game vs ARMS I-1 2005 at Fort River
Mon May 23 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 intramural semi-finals at Fort River
Tue May 24 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 intramural finals at Fort River
Wed May 25 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 Girls Game at Fort River
Thu May 26 3:00 PM ARMS 2005 practice at Fort River final practice

The Travel Team Schedule

date time team name event notes
Tue Apr 5 3:00 PM ARMS Travel practice at Fort River
Wed Apr 6 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs ARHS Girls Varsity at ARHS L 8-13
Sat Apr 9 1:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs Four Rivers CS MS at ARHS W 15-5
Wed Apr 13 4:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs PVPA at Fort River L 9-15 late start
Sat Apr 16 11:00 AM ARMS Travel CANCELLED game vs Hartsbrook at Hartsbrook no bus
Wed Apr 20 3:00 PM ARMS Travel practice at Fort River optional practice
Thu Apr 21 3:00 PM ARMS Travel practice at Fort River optional practice
Fri Apr 22 3:00 PM ARMS Travel practice at Fort River optional practice
Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs Eaglebrook V at Fort River W 15-1
Wed Apr 27 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs ARHS Boys JV B at Fort River W 14-7
Sat Apr 30 7:00 AM ARMS Travel

eastern MA road trip

Andover B W 15-4

Lexington MS W 19-3

Acton Boxborough HS W 15-4

Tue May 3 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs Eaglebrook V at Fort River W 15-4
Wed May 4 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs Belchertown MS at Fort River W 20-1
Fri May 6 3:00 PM ARMS Travel practice at Fort River
Sat May 7 8:00 AM ARMS Travel

ARHS Invitational at UMass Stadium west

Phillips-Andover L 8-10

St Johnsbury W 10-5

Weston W 9-4

Sun May 8 8:00 AM ARMS Travel

ARHS Invitational at UMass Stadium west

Longmeadow HS L 5-15

CSW HS W 11-4

Wed May 11 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs ARHS Girls JV A at Fort River W 15-1
Sat May 14 8:00 AM ARMS Travel

Greenfield Tournament at GCC

Andover B W 12-3

Jonathan Edwards W 13-3

Four Rivers HS W 13-5

St Johnsbury L 6-13

Sun May 15 12:00 PM ARMS Travel

Middle School Tournament at ARHS

Foxboro MS W 17-6

Four Rivers MS W 13-1

Wed May 18 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs ARHS Girls Varsity at ARHS L 10-15
Sun May 22 9:00 AM ARMS Travel

Eaglebrook Tournament at Eaglebrook

ARHS Girls JVB W 11-0

Eaglebrook V W 11-5

Four Rivers MS W 11-7

Hilltown W 11-0

Four Rivers HS W 13-10

Wed Jun 1 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs Valley Christian Academy at Fort River
Thu Jun 2 3:00 PM ARMS Travel game vs ARMS Faculty at Fort River
Sat Jun 4 11:00 AM ARMS Travel game vs Jonathan Edwards Academy at ARHS

 


 

return to ARMS Ultimate Home Page