Amherst Regional Middle School

Ultimate Spring 2015 Schedules

ARMS Schedule (as of May 12, 2015 )

schedule is subject to change, check frequently for updates

date time event notes
Mon Mar 23 3:00 PM ARMS all players practice at Fort River
Tue Mar 24 3:00 PM ARMS Travel Tryouts at Fort River
Wed Mar 25 3:00 PM ARMS Travel Tryouts at Fort River
Thu Mar 26 3:00 PM ARMS all players practice at Fort River
Fri Mar 27 3:00 PM ARMS Travel Tryouts at Fort River
Mon Mar 30 3:00 PM ARMS all players practice at Fort River
Tue Mar 31 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 practice at Fort River
Wed Apr 1 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 practice at Fort River
Thu Apr 2 3:00 PM ARMS all players practice at Fort River
Mon Apr 6 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Tue Apr 7 5:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 practice at Fort River
Wed Apr 8 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs ARHS Girls Varsity game at ARHS
Thu Apr 9 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Mon Apr 13 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Tue Apr 14 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs ARHS Boys JV B game at Fort River
Wed Apr 15 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Longmeadow JV game at Fort River
Thu Apr 16 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Tue Apr 21 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 practice at Fort River (school vacation week, it is understood that some players will be out of town)
Wed Apr 22 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Academy Charlmont game at Fort River (school vacation week, it is understood that some players will be out of town)
Thu Apr 23 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Bement game at Fort River (school vacation week, it is understood that some players will be out of town)
Sat Apr 25 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2015 NMH Tournament (all day) at NMH
Mon Apr 27 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Tue Apr 28 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Four Rivers MS game at Fort River
Wed Apr 29 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Eaglebrook V game at Fort River
Thu Apr 30 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Sat May 2 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2015 Amherst Invite (all day) at unknown
Sun May 3 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2015 Amherst Invite (all day) at ARHS
Mon May 4 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Tue May 5 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Hartsbrook MS game at Fort River
Wed May 6 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Northampton HS JVB game at Fort River
Thu May 7 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Sun May 10 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2015 Greenfield Tournament (all day) at GCC
Mon May 11 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Tue May 12 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs ARHS Boys JV B game at Fort River
Wed May 13 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs ARHS Girls Varsity game at ARHS
Thu May 14 3:00 PM ARMS all players Intramural Games (all teams) at Fort River
Sun May 17 9:00 AM ARMS all players Amherst Middle School Tournament (all day) at ARHS
Mon May 18 3:00 PM ARMS all players Playoffs (all teams) at Fort River
Tue May 19 4:30 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Eaglebrook V game at Eaglebrook. Bus leaves from Fort River at 3:50, returns to ARMS at 6:30.
Wed May 20 3:00 PM ARMS all girls Girls' Game (all girls) at Fort River
Thu May 21 3:00 PM ARMS all players Finals (top 2 teams) at Fort River
Tue May 26 4:30 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Four Rivers MS game at GCC. Bus leaves from Fort River at 3:50, returns to ARMS at 6:30.
Wed May 27 5:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Northampton HS JVB game at Northampton. Bus leaves from Fort River at 3:50, returns to ARMS at 6:30.
Thu May 28 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 practice at Fort River
Sun May 31 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2015 State Tournament Div III (all day) at Devens
Mon Jun 1 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 practice at Fort River
Tue Jun 2 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Hilltown game at Fort River
Wed Jun 3 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 vs Northampton MS game at Fort River
Thu Jun 4 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 Family Day? at Fort River
Thu Jun 4 7:00 PM ARHS/ARMS All-Team Celebration Dessert Pot Luck at ARHS Cafeteria for ARMS Travel and all ARHS teams
Fri Jun 5 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2015 Faculty Game? at Fort River
Fri Jun 12 6:00 PM ARMS Team Banquet Final team banquet/party/awards hosted by Arlo & family

Intramural Rosters

* = captain

Purple (Team 1)
Jesse Barker Plotkin
Kira Bixby
Cole Davis-Brand *
Liam Felton
Violeta Foster
Aden Lewis *
Sungho Moon
Matthew Morrin
Rachel Oram-Brown
Aman Ruhe
Derek Sherwood
Aidan Thomas-Paquin
Stella Wenczel *

Sapphire (Team 2)
Sophie Acker
Sage Aronson
Nadav Berkman
Jack Buffone
Orion Cable *
James Cairn *
Nicholas Christakos
Patrick Como
Leif Corp
Zaim Elkalai
Willa Hartl
Evan Hu
Emily May
Roy Siegelmann
Sydney Zobel *

Heather Cardinal (Team 3)
Arlo Blanchard *
Sophia Cable
Emmet Chilton-Sugerman
Ben Fang
Angelina Gerace *
Sam Green
Luca Harwood *
Mae Hsu
Karta Khalsa
Jordan Machowski
Kabir Narayanan
Reece Nelson
Sean O'Neil
Sophie Sharp

Antique Irish Green (Team 4)
Bryan Dole
Gavin Friedrick
Emily Garcia
Henry Geffert
Eli Ji *
Noelle Karlovich
Libby Knapp *
Gaelen Murray
Shane O'Neil
Lauren Oh
Zach Riley *
Marissa Rodrigues
Kevin Schneider
Walter Tebbets
Nora Young

Contest Results

  Sprint Distance Throw Accuracy
Boys 7th Grade Henry Geffert Matt Morrin Walter Tebbets
Boys 8th Grade Gavin Friedrick Orion Cable Eli Ji
Girls 7th Grade Sage Aronson Lauren Oh Lauren Oh
Girls 8th Grade Sydney Zobel Stella Wenczel Stella Wenczel

Travel Team Roster
Jesse Barker Plotkin
Arlo Blanchard
Orion Cable
James Cairn
Patrick Como
Cole Davis-Brand
Benjamin Fang
Gavin Friedrick
Luca Harwood
Eli Ji
Karta Khalsa
Libby Knapp *
Aden Lewis
Zach Riley *
Stella Wenczel
Nora Young
Sydney Zobel
*

ARMS 2015 Travel Team Stats