Amherst Regional Middle School

Ultimate Frisbee

2002 Intramurals and Travel Team

this page last updated by Jim Pistrang on June 7, 2002

 

League Standings

Yellow Team Roster

Red Team Roster

Blue Team Roster

Green Team Roster

Contest Results

Travel Team Roster

Travel Team Stats

 

 

return to ARMS Ultimate Home Page


Final League Standings

team win loss pct
Green 6 0 1.000
Yellow 3 3 0.500
Red 2 4 0.333
Blue 1 5 0.167


Intramural Teams and Travel Team

Yellow Team (Team 1)

Molly Armstrong * *
Sarah Blatchly
Brian Cox * *
Micah Franzman
Julie Greene
Matt Guild
Ellis Heyer
Sam Kanner * **
Daniel Kasal *
Sophie Kolchin-Miller
James Mawson
Kevin Morgan-Rothschild
Danny Ostendorf
Milo Ryerson
Hannah Tuominen
Ethan Wilfong

Red Team (Team 2)

Jeremy Bancroft-Brown
Kevin Bernotas * *
Jesse Boomsma-Gold
Shayla Hazard * *
Michelle Huber
Veronica Johnston
Eli Keene *
Meaghan Lass
Ian McGeoch
Adrian Meck
Jonah Okun
Daria Pause
Gabe Stanek
Robin Stewart * *
Chris Tourloukis
Gajji Vamathevan

Blue Team (Team 3)

David Baecher
Jeremiah Berlin *
Kellen Corkill
Michael Droy *
Matt Hart
Andrew Hollingworth * **
Ally Miseph
Rosa Neff * *
Matt Paulin
Hilary Piech
Corey Sharken
Colin Shea
Varun Shetty
Jasmina Stritof
Bryce Van Cleef
Russell Wallack *

Green Team (Team 4)

Ben Blumberg
Kate Campbell-Strauss
Ana Curcija
Damien Fenske-Corbiere
Charlie Forray
Christian Foster * *
Sasha Gulick-Sherrill
Benjamin Howard
Colin Kuusisto
Tamarah Lindsay-Brandford
Jenny Lindsey
Blake Marcus * *
Chelsea Murphy * **
Patrick Roberts *
Joe Russell
Josh Tetenbaum

* captain

* travel team (** captain)


Intramural 2002 Contest Results

Accuracy

7th Grade Boys: Adrian meck
8th Grade Boys: Josh Tetenbaum
7th + 8th Grade Girls: Chelsea Murphy

Distance

7th Grade Boys: Kellen Corkill
8th Grade Boys: Robin Stewart
7th + 8th Grade Girls: Rosa Neff

Catching

7th Grade Boys: Joe Russell
8th Grade Boys: Sam Kanner
7th + 8th Grade Girls: Molly Armstrong

Sprinting

7th Grade Boys: Russell Wallack
8th Grade Boys: Sam Kanner
7th Grade Girls: Rosa Neff
8th Grade Girls: Molly Armstrong
 


 

Travel team

Molly Armstrong
Jeremiah Berlin
Kevin Bernotas
Brian Cox
Christian Foster
Shayla Hazard
Andrew Hollingworth *
Sam Kanner *
Daniel Kasal
Eli Keene
Blake Marcus
Chelsea Murphy *
Patrick Roberts
Rosa Neff
Robin Stewart
Russell Wallack

 


Travel Team Stats

Disclaimer: Ultimate Statistics are very misleading.....there's a lot that goes on before the assist and the goal, and these numbers do NOT really reflect the strengths of the players on the team. Still, the numbers are fun, so here goes....

Records are for the Travel Team games only. Sorry, no Intramural stats this year.

Robin Stewart 101
Sam Kanner 59
Andrew Hollingworth 32
Russell Wallack 17
Christian Foster 16
Daniel Kasal 10

Christian Foster 49
Patrick Roberts 38
Shayla Hazard 22
Rosa Neff 22
Kevin Bernotas 19
Brian Cox 19
Russell Wallack 18
Andrew Hollingworth 14
Eli Keene 14
Sam Kanner 13
Robin Stewart 13
Blake Marcus 12

 

 

 

return to ARMS Ultimate Home Page