Amherst Regional Middle School

Ultimate Frisbee

2004 Intramurals and Travel Team

this page last updated by Jim Pistrang on June 18, 2004

 

League Standings

Green Team Roster

Red Team Roster

Blue Team Roster

Yellow Team Roster

Contest Results

Travel Team Roster

Travel Team Stats

Coach Disc Golf!

 

 

return to ARMS Ultimate Home Page


League Standings

Regular Season

won

lost

Yellow

5

1

Green

3

3

Blue

3

3

Red

1

1

Semi Finals

Finals

 

Green Team

Baecher, Lauren
Catlin, Scott
Chappel, Jamie
Correll, Alissa
Figliola, Nino
Goodwin-Brown, Vera
Jerry, Matt
Newcomb, Olivia
Oldershaw, Cathy
Palley, Jack
Popstefanija, Aleks
Ryan, Hannah
Salwen, Adam
Saul, Jack
Savolainen, Mikko

Red Team

Adolph, Nick
Cox, Neil
Dannenhauer, Ray
Hird, Kelly
Horowitz, Sarah
Kasal, llana
Kaufman, Nikki
Kiefer, Andrew
Krifka, Molly
Lawlor, Michael
Levine, Anna
Olcott, Finn
Pely, Adam
Silverstone, Louie
Summa, Julian

Blue Team

Adams, Jasper
Armstrong, Anna
Atkins, Lucy
Bojanic, Matthew
Fishman, Hannah
Gary, Leah
Hale Rabinovitz, Rosie
Hart, Sam
Herscu, Misha
Jean-Babets, George
Marcus, Sally
Oakes-Rooney, Ryan
Oppenheimer, Zac
Rockland-Miller, Noah
Stebbins, Alan
Worthley, Nick

Yellow Team

Blier, Ben
Bradley, Jackie
Brassord, Hannah
Cann, Adrian
Danielovich, Austin
Eddy, David
Fiscella, Michael
Fisher, Annie
Lisseck, Eli
Owen, Nicole
Parson-Gomberg, Ben
Patteson, Eliza
Phillis, Zach
Sephton, Patrick
Stocker, Jake
Tetenbaum, Noah

Contest Results

  7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys 7th & 8th Grade Girls
distance Mike Lawler Jasper Adams Annie Fisher
catching Sam Hart Noah Rockland-Miller Anna Armstrong
sprinting Scott Caitlin Mikko Savolainen Rosie Hale-Rabinovitz
accuracy   Adam Salwen Hannah Fishman

 

Travel team

Adams, Jasper
Armstrong, Anna
Baecher, Lauren
Cann, Adrian
Fisher, Annie
Hale Rabinovitz, Rosie
Herscu, Misha
Kiefer, Andrew
Lawlor, Michael
Oakes-Rooney, Ryan
Olcott, Finn
Salwen, Adam
Savolainen, Mikko
Sephton, Patrick
Stebbins, Alan
Stocker, Jake


2004 Travel Team Stats

Disclaimer: Ultimate Statistics are very misleading.....there's a lot that goes on before the assist and the goal, and these numbers do NOT really reflect the strengths of the players on the team. Still, the numbers are fun, so here goes....

Records are for the Travel Team games only. Sorry, no Intramural stats this year.

Adam Salwen 67
Mikko Savolainen 52
Jasper Adams 44
Andrew Keifer 44
Patrick Sephton 25
Finn Olcott 25
Misha Herscu 18
Jake Stocker 12

Jake Stocker 51
Andrew Keifer 36
Patrick Sephton 33
Mikko Savolainen 31
Misha Herscu 26
Michael Lawler 24
Annie Fisher 21
Ryan Oakes-Rooney 19
Adam Salwen 18
Adrian Cann 14

 


2004 Coach's Disc Golf

This is the result you've all been waiting for.....the first annual ARMS Coach's Disc Golf Standings. There are no surprises here...

won

tied

Jim 'the undisputed champ' Pistrang

8

3

Alex 'rookie' Krogh-Grabbe

4

1

Mike 'my shoulder is sore' Hayes

0

4

Sarah 'its windy today' Lange

0

0

 

 

return to ARMS Ultimate Home Page